Lightweight
13.6 kg in size M
Cart
Your cart is empty









This high-frame hybrid bike is versatile and lightweight, making it ideal for your daily fitness rides. It ensures propulsion and comfort on roads and trails during outings in the great outdoors.
Size Guide
| UK Size | Chest (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 30.7 – 31.978.0 – 81.0 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 35.4 – 39.489.9 – 100.1 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 39.8 – 43.7101.1 – 111.0 |
| 3XL | 48.8 – 53.1123.9 – 134.9 | 44.1 – 48.4112.0 – 122.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 26.0 – 28.066.0 – 71.1 |
| S | 33.9 – 35.886.1 – 90.9 | 28.3 – 30.371.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 38.291.9 – 97.0 | 30.7 – 32.778.0 – 83.1 |
| L | 38.6 – 40.998.0 – 103.9 | 33.1 – 35.084.1 – 88.9 |
| XL | 41.3 – 43.7104.9 – 111.0 | 35.4 – 38.289.9 – 97.0 |
| 2XL | 44.1 – 46.5112.0 – 118.1 | 38.6 – 41.398.0 – 104.9 |
| 3XL | 46.9 – 49.6119.1 – 126.0 | 41.7 – 44.5105.9 – 113.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Chest: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your chest. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.5 – 32.780.0 – 83.1 | 22.8 – 24.457.9 – 62.0 |
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 29.1 – 33.173.9 – 84.1 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 33.5 – 37.885.1 – 96.0 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 38.2 – 42.597.0 – 107.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.1 – 33.579.0 – 85.1 | 23.6 – 24.859.9 – 63.0 |
| XS | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 25.2 – 26.864.0 – 68.1 |
| S | 35.4 – 37.889.9 – 96.0 | 27.2 – 28.769.1 – 72.9 |
| M | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 29.1 – 31.173.9 – 79.0 |
| L | 40.2 – 42.5102.1 – 107.9 | 31.5 – 33.980.0 – 86.1 |
| XL | 42.5 – 44.9107.9 – 114.0 | 34.3 – 36.687.1 – 92.9 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 47.2114.0 – 119.9 | 37.0 – 39.494.0 – 100.1 |
| UK Size | Bust (in) | Underbust (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 30.7 – 31.578.0 – 80.0 | 24.8 – 26.463.0 – 67.1 |
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 24.8 – 28.363.0 – 71.9 |
| S | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 26.8 – 30.368.1 – 76.9 |
| M | 35.4 – 37.489.9 – 95.0 | 28.7 – 32.372.9 – 82.0 |
| L | 37.4 – 39.495.0 – 100.1 | 30.7 – 34.378.0 – 87.1 |
| XL | 39.4 – 41.3100.1 – 104.9 | 32.7 – 36.283.1 – 91.9 |
| 2XL | 41.3 – 43.3104.9 – 109.9 | 34.6 – 38.287.9 – 97.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Bust: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your bust. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Underbust: Directly below the bust, wrap a tape measure around the ribcage. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
5- Hips: Wrap a tape measure around the fullest part of your hips.
6- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 16.5 – 16.941.9 – 42.9 | 14.6 – 15.237.1 – 38.6 | 16.5 – 17.141.9 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 59.1141.0 – 150.1 | 26.8 – 28.768.1 – 72.9 | 24.0 – 25.261.0 – 64.0 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| 12 – 13 years | 59.4 – 63.0150.9 – 160.0 | 29.1 – 31.573.9 – 80.0 | 25.6 – 27.265.0 – 69.1 | 30.7 – 33.178.0 – 84.1 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.4 – 67.7161.0 – 171.9 | 31.9 – 34.681.0 – 87.9 | 27.6 – 29.170.1 – 73.9 | 33.5 – 35.885.1 – 90.9 |
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 15.4 – 16.939.1 – 42.9 | 13.4 – 15.234.0 – 38.6 | 15.4 – 17.139.1 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 58.3141.0 – 148.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 24.0 – 24.861.0 – 63.0 | 29.1 – 31.973.9 – 81.0 |
| 12 – 13 years | 58.7 – 62.6149.1 – 158.9 | 28.3 – 31.971.9 – 81.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.0 – 65.4160.0 – 166.1 | 32.3 – 33.982.0 – 86.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 35.4 – 36.689.9 – 92.9 |
1- Height: Stand against a wall, barefoot or in socks, heels pasted to the wall. Stand right, then hold a book or flat object on the top of your head. Block the book, mark the bottom edge of the book. Measure the distance from the floor to the mark.
2- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
3- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.825.0 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.5 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.5 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.226.0 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.5 |
| 7.5 | 42 | 10.426.5 |
| 8 | 42.5 | 10.627.0 |
| 8.5 | 43 | 10.827.5 |
| 9 | 43.5 | 11.027.5 |
| 9.5 | 44 | 11.028.0 |
| 10 | 44.5 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45.5 | 11.429.0 |
| 11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| 11.5 | 46.5 | 11.629.5 |
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | 8.2521.0 |
| 2.5 | 34.5 | 8.521.6 |
| 3 | 35 | 8.722.1 |
| 3 | 35.5 | 8.922.6 |
| 3.5 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| 4 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| 4.5 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| 5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.4 |
| 5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.4 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| 8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| UK Women's / Men's | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| W3 / M2.5 | 35 | 8.621.8 |
| W3.5 / M3 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| W4 / M3.5 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| W4.5 / M4 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| W5 / M4.5 | 37.5 | 9.323.6 |
| W5.5 / M5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| W6 / M5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| W6.5 / M6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| W7 / M6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| W7.5 / M7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| W8 / M7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| W8.5 / M8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| W9 / M8.5 | 43 | 10.827.4 |
| W9.5 / M9 | 43.5 | 11.027.9 |
| W10 / M9.5 | 44 | 11.027.9 |
| W10.5 / M10 | 44.5 | 11.228.4 |
| W11 / M10.5 | 45 | 11.228.4 |
| W12 / M11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| W13 / M12 | 47 | 11.830.0 |
| W14 / M12.5 | 48 | 12.030.5 |
Foot length: Stand against a wall, heels touching the wall. Put an object (e.g. book) against your longest toe. Measure the length between the wall and the object. Repeat this process for the other foot. If the lengths are different, choose the largest.
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 18.5 – 19.747.0 – 50.0 |
| XS | 19.7 – 20.950.0 – 53.1 |
| S | 20.9 – 22.053.1 – 55.9 |
| M | 22.0 – 23.255.9 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 17.3 – 19.343.9 – 49.0 |
| XS | 18.5 – 20.547.0 – 52.1 |
| S | 20.5 – 21.752.1 – 55.1 |
| M | 21.7 – 23.255.1 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Palm perimeter (in) | Hand length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 7.0 – 7.317.8 – 18.5 | 6.3 – 6.616.0 – 16.8 |
| XS | 7.3 – 7.618.5 – 19.3 | 6.7 – 6.917.0 – 17.5 |
| S | 7.6 – 7.919.3 – 20.1 | 7.0 – 7.217.8 – 18.3 |
| M | 8.0 – 8.220.3 – 20.8 | 7.2 – 7.418.3 – 18.8 |
| L | 8.3 – 8.521.1 – 21.6 | 7.4 – 7.718.8 – 19.6 |
| XL | 8.6 – 8.921.8 – 22.6 | 7.7 – 7.919.6 – 20.1 |
| 2XL | 8.9 – 9.222.6 – 23.4 | 8.0 – 8.120.3 – 20.6 |
| 3XL | 9.2 – 9.523.4 – 24.1 | 8.2 – 8.420.8 – 21.3 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
2- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| 12" | 2'5" – 3'0"73 – 91 cm |
| 14" | 3'0" – 3'5"91 – 104 cm |
| 16" | 3'5" – 3'11"104 – 119 cm |
| 20" | 3'11" – 4'5"119 – 135 cm |
| 24" | 4'5" – 5'1"135 – 155 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| XS | 5'1" – 5'5"155 – 165 cm |
| S | 5'5" – 5'8"165 – 173 cm |
| M | 5'8" – 5'11"173 – 180 cm |
| L | 5'11" – 6'2"180 – 188 cm |
| XL | 6'2" – 6'7"188 – 200 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| S | 4'11" – 5'5"150 – 165 cm |
| M | 5'5" – 5'9"165 – 175 cm |
| L | 5'9" – 6'0"175 – 183 cm |
| XL | 6'0" – 6'7"183 – 200 cm |
Size Guide
| UK Size | Chest (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 30.7 – 31.978.0 – 81.0 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 35.4 – 39.489.9 – 100.1 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 39.8 – 43.7101.1 – 111.0 |
| 3XL | 48.8 – 53.1123.9 – 134.9 | 44.1 – 48.4112.0 – 122.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 26.0 – 28.066.0 – 71.1 |
| S | 33.9 – 35.886.1 – 90.9 | 28.3 – 30.371.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 38.291.9 – 97.0 | 30.7 – 32.778.0 – 83.1 |
| L | 38.6 – 40.998.0 – 103.9 | 33.1 – 35.084.1 – 88.9 |
| XL | 41.3 – 43.7104.9 – 111.0 | 35.4 – 38.289.9 – 97.0 |
| 2XL | 44.1 – 46.5112.0 – 118.1 | 38.6 – 41.398.0 – 104.9 |
| 3XL | 46.9 – 49.6119.1 – 126.0 | 41.7 – 44.5105.9 – 113.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Chest: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your chest. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.5 – 32.780.0 – 83.1 | 22.8 – 24.457.9 – 62.0 |
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 29.1 – 33.173.9 – 84.1 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 33.5 – 37.885.1 – 96.0 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 38.2 – 42.597.0 – 107.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.1 – 33.579.0 – 85.1 | 23.6 – 24.859.9 – 63.0 |
| XS | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 25.2 – 26.864.0 – 68.1 |
| S | 35.4 – 37.889.9 – 96.0 | 27.2 – 28.769.1 – 72.9 |
| M | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 29.1 – 31.173.9 – 79.0 |
| L | 40.2 – 42.5102.1 – 107.9 | 31.5 – 33.980.0 – 86.1 |
| XL | 42.5 – 44.9107.9 – 114.0 | 34.3 – 36.687.1 – 92.9 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 47.2114.0 – 119.9 | 37.0 – 39.494.0 – 100.1 |
| UK Size | Bust (in) | Underbust (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 30.7 – 31.578.0 – 80.0 | 24.8 – 26.463.0 – 67.1 |
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 24.8 – 28.363.0 – 71.9 |
| S | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 26.8 – 30.368.1 – 76.9 |
| M | 35.4 – 37.489.9 – 95.0 | 28.7 – 32.372.9 – 82.0 |
| L | 37.4 – 39.495.0 – 100.1 | 30.7 – 34.378.0 – 87.1 |
| XL | 39.4 – 41.3100.1 – 104.9 | 32.7 – 36.283.1 – 91.9 |
| 2XL | 41.3 – 43.3104.9 – 109.9 | 34.6 – 38.287.9 – 97.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Bust: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your bust. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Underbust: Directly below the bust, wrap a tape measure around the ribcage. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
5- Hips: Wrap a tape measure around the fullest part of your hips.
6- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 16.5 – 16.941.9 – 42.9 | 14.6 – 15.237.1 – 38.6 | 16.5 – 17.141.9 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 59.1141.0 – 150.1 | 26.8 – 28.768.1 – 72.9 | 24.0 – 25.261.0 – 64.0 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| 12 – 13 years | 59.4 – 63.0150.9 – 160.0 | 29.1 – 31.573.9 – 80.0 | 25.6 – 27.265.0 – 69.1 | 30.7 – 33.178.0 – 84.1 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.4 – 67.7161.0 – 171.9 | 31.9 – 34.681.0 – 87.9 | 27.6 – 29.170.1 – 73.9 | 33.5 – 35.885.1 – 90.9 |
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 15.4 – 16.939.1 – 42.9 | 13.4 – 15.234.0 – 38.6 | 15.4 – 17.139.1 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 58.3141.0 – 148.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 24.0 – 24.861.0 – 63.0 | 29.1 – 31.973.9 – 81.0 |
| 12 – 13 years | 58.7 – 62.6149.1 – 158.9 | 28.3 – 31.971.9 – 81.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.0 – 65.4160.0 – 166.1 | 32.3 – 33.982.0 – 86.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 35.4 – 36.689.9 – 92.9 |
1- Height: Stand against a wall, barefoot or in socks, heels pasted to the wall. Stand right, then hold a book or flat object on the top of your head. Block the book, mark the bottom edge of the book. Measure the distance from the floor to the mark.
2- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
3- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.825.0 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.5 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.5 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.226.0 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.5 |
| 7.5 | 42 | 10.426.5 |
| 8 | 42.5 | 10.627.0 |
| 8.5 | 43 | 10.827.5 |
| 9 | 43.5 | 11.027.5 |
| 9.5 | 44 | 11.028.0 |
| 10 | 44.5 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45.5 | 11.429.0 |
| 11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| 11.5 | 46.5 | 11.629.5 |
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | 8.2521.0 |
| 2.5 | 34.5 | 8.521.6 |
| 3 | 35 | 8.722.1 |
| 3 | 35.5 | 8.922.6 |
| 3.5 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| 4 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| 4.5 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| 5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.4 |
| 5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.4 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| 8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| UK Women's / Men's | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| W3 / M2.5 | 35 | 8.621.8 |
| W3.5 / M3 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| W4 / M3.5 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| W4.5 / M4 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| W5 / M4.5 | 37.5 | 9.323.6 |
| W5.5 / M5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| W6 / M5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| W6.5 / M6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| W7 / M6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| W7.5 / M7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| W8 / M7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| W8.5 / M8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| W9 / M8.5 | 43 | 10.827.4 |
| W9.5 / M9 | 43.5 | 11.027.9 |
| W10 / M9.5 | 44 | 11.027.9 |
| W10.5 / M10 | 44.5 | 11.228.4 |
| W11 / M10.5 | 45 | 11.228.4 |
| W12 / M11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| W13 / M12 | 47 | 11.830.0 |
| W14 / M12.5 | 48 | 12.030.5 |
Foot length: Stand against a wall, heels touching the wall. Put an object (e.g. book) against your longest toe. Measure the length between the wall and the object. Repeat this process for the other foot. If the lengths are different, choose the largest.
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 18.5 – 19.747.0 – 50.0 |
| XS | 19.7 – 20.950.0 – 53.1 |
| S | 20.9 – 22.053.1 – 55.9 |
| M | 22.0 – 23.255.9 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 17.3 – 19.343.9 – 49.0 |
| XS | 18.5 – 20.547.0 – 52.1 |
| S | 20.5 – 21.752.1 – 55.1 |
| M | 21.7 – 23.255.1 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Palm perimeter (in) | Hand length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 7.0 – 7.317.8 – 18.5 | 6.3 – 6.616.0 – 16.8 |
| XS | 7.3 – 7.618.5 – 19.3 | 6.7 – 6.917.0 – 17.5 |
| S | 7.6 – 7.919.3 – 20.1 | 7.0 – 7.217.8 – 18.3 |
| M | 8.0 – 8.220.3 – 20.8 | 7.2 – 7.418.3 – 18.8 |
| L | 8.3 – 8.521.1 – 21.6 | 7.4 – 7.718.8 – 19.6 |
| XL | 8.6 – 8.921.8 – 22.6 | 7.7 – 7.919.6 – 20.1 |
| 2XL | 8.9 – 9.222.6 – 23.4 | 8.0 – 8.120.3 – 20.6 |
| 3XL | 9.2 – 9.523.4 – 24.1 | 8.2 – 8.420.8 – 21.3 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
2- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| 12" | 2'5" – 3'0"73 – 91 cm |
| 14" | 3'0" – 3'5"91 – 104 cm |
| 16" | 3'5" – 3'11"104 – 119 cm |
| 20" | 3'11" – 4'5"119 – 135 cm |
| 24" | 4'5" – 5'1"135 – 155 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| XS | 5'1" – 5'5"155 – 165 cm |
| S | 5'5" – 5'8"165 – 173 cm |
| M | 5'8" – 5'11"173 – 180 cm |
| L | 5'11" – 6'2"180 – 188 cm |
| XL | 6'2" – 6'7"188 – 200 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| S | 4'11" – 5'5"150 – 165 cm |
| M | 5'5" – 5'9"165 – 175 cm |
| L | 5'9" – 6'0"175 – 183 cm |
| XL | 6'0" – 6'7"183 – 200 cm |
Usually 2 days delivery
Unavailable
13.6 kg in size M
Designed for road & trail riding.44 mm hybrid tyres, lockable telescopic fork
Compatible with pannier rack, kick stand, baby seat and bike trailer.
Reinforced CST Tirent tyres. Puncture protection rating: 3/5
Description
The bike is approved for a maximum load of 110kg.This load includes:the weight of the bike (13.6kg) + the weight of the rider and the passengers + the weight of any additional load (panniers, basket, etc.).
ROCKRIDER lockable and adjustable fork with preload.Adjusting the preload adapts the behaviour of the fork to your weight to maximise comfort.The adjuster is graduated in kg.Just adjust it to your weight.- Shock absorbers:Hydraulic spring and cartridge.- Turnkey lockout on fork - 60 mm travel - Aluminium fork blade and steerer tube (1" 1/8) - 2 bottle holders or bottle cages on the fork blade
RimsDouble-walled aluminium rims Inner width: 25c Not tubeless compatible Spokes: 32 front and 32 rear Rustproof treatment (galvanised) Hubs: Sealed cartridge bearings Anti-theft wheel axles requiring a 5 mm Allen/BTR key to remove the wheel.
Versatile CST Tirent road and trail tyres.EPS (Exceptional Puncture Safety) puncture-resistant reinforcement from CST.Flexible Skinwall sidewalls for greater comfort and lightness. Dimensions: 700 x 44 (44-622).60 TPI carcass Tyres for use with inner tubes only - not tubeless ready.
The ACTV 500 is supplied with versatile resin one-piece pedals with a wide pedalling surface to help keep the foot on the pedal.
Your ACTV 500 is supplied with a bell, battery-powered lights (front/rear), wheel reflectors and pedals.
The acronym ACTV stands for "ACTIVE". We've designed this bike for everyone looking to adopt a more active lifestyle every day and reconnect with nature.
The ACTV 500 frame is an improved and modernised version of the Riverside 500/700/900/920 frame.We kept its dynamic and comfortable geometry for a 60° back position.Improvements:- More open steering angle for greater stability - Cables built in to the lower tube for a more refined style.- New rear triangle for better pannier compatibility, baby seat, frame lock and rear kick stand. Material:6061 series aluminium
We opted for a single chainring drivetrain for ease of use and lightness. The 11/42 cassette enables you to climb steep hills. - 10-speed MICROSHIFT H100 cassette - Single chainring:36 teeth - Cogs: 11/ 42 - KMC X10 chain with quick-release system - Rear derailleur: BTWIN by MICROSHIFT RD M62-L - Anti-derailment ring mount
Ride safely over any terrain (dry/wet) thanks to the sharp and precise hydraulic disc brakes. Caliper brakes:Tektro T280 Discs:160 mm
The ACTV 500 gives you a 60° riding position. This position guarantees comfort, good manoeuvrability and propulsion. You can change your riding position thanks to the bar ends. - Aluminium stem, 31.8 mm diameter, 70 mm length - Aheadset semi-integrated headset in 1 inch 1/8 - 2 aluminium spacers height 5 mm - Ergonomic handles for a natural grip
- Rockrider 60° saddle - Aluminium seat post, graduated for easy adjustment - Seat clamp collar diameter = 35 mm - Seat post diameter = 31.6 mm. The saddle height can be adjusted using an Allen key to reduce the risk of saddle theft.If you want a quick-release, it is possible to install one.Ask your sales assistant.
Many cyclists use the ACTV 500 both for nature outings and getting around town.In the aim of reducing the risk of theft in town, we chose to fit the ACTV 500 with anti-theft wheel axles (5 mm BTR key) and a quick-release seat clamp collar.We recommend you include a multitool in your anti-puncture kit (ref.8386669) so you can remove your wheels.If necessary, you can easily replace the seat clamp collar and wheel axles.
Compatible with: • rear kickstand (ref.8784182).Just 2 screw to fasten the stand.• rear pannier rack: compatible with most pannier racks available on the market. We recommend our dedicated rack (ref: 8828232). 8828232) • frame lock (ref. 8735625) • baby carrier on the pannier rack • baby seat on the frame • bottle holder:2 Slots on the frame and 2 on the fork.
13.6 kg in size M
Description
The bike is approved for a maximum load of 110kg.This load includes:the weight of the bike (13.6kg) + the weight of the rider and the passengers + the weight of any additional load (panniers, basket, etc.).
ROCKRIDER lockable and adjustable fork with preload.Adjusting the preload adapts the behaviour of the fork to your weight to maximise comfort.The adjuster is graduated in kg.Just adjust it to your weight.- Shock absorbers:Hydraulic spring and cartridge.- Turnkey lockout on fork - 60 mm travel - Aluminium fork blade and steerer tube (1" 1/8) - 2 bottle holders or bottle cages on the fork blade
RimsDouble-walled aluminium rims Inner width: 25c Not tubeless compatible Spokes: 32 front and 32 rear Rustproof treatment (galvanised) Hubs: Sealed cartridge bearings Anti-theft wheel axles requiring a 5 mm Allen/BTR key to remove the wheel.
Versatile CST Tirent road and trail tyres.EPS (Exceptional Puncture Safety) puncture-resistant reinforcement from CST.Flexible Skinwall sidewalls for greater comfort and lightness. Dimensions: 700 x 44 (44-622).60 TPI carcass Tyres for use with inner tubes only - not tubeless ready.
The ACTV 500 is supplied with versatile resin one-piece pedals with a wide pedalling surface to help keep the foot on the pedal.
Your ACTV 500 is supplied with a bell, battery-powered lights (front/rear), wheel reflectors and pedals.
The acronym ACTV stands for "ACTIVE". We've designed this bike for everyone looking to adopt a more active lifestyle every day and reconnect with nature.
The ACTV 500 frame is an improved and modernised version of the Riverside 500/700/900/920 frame.We kept its dynamic and comfortable geometry for a 60° back position.Improvements:- More open steering angle for greater stability - Cables built in to the lower tube for a more refined style.- New rear triangle for better pannier compatibility, baby seat, frame lock and rear kick stand. Material:6061 series aluminium
We opted for a single chainring drivetrain for ease of use and lightness. The 11/42 cassette enables you to climb steep hills. - 10-speed MICROSHIFT H100 cassette - Single chainring:36 teeth - Cogs: 11/ 42 - KMC X10 chain with quick-release system - Rear derailleur: BTWIN by MICROSHIFT RD M62-L - Anti-derailment ring mount
Ride safely over any terrain (dry/wet) thanks to the sharp and precise hydraulic disc brakes. Caliper brakes:Tektro T280 Discs:160 mm
The ACTV 500 gives you a 60° riding position. This position guarantees comfort, good manoeuvrability and propulsion. You can change your riding position thanks to the bar ends. - Aluminium stem, 31.8 mm diameter, 70 mm length - Aheadset semi-integrated headset in 1 inch 1/8 - 2 aluminium spacers height 5 mm - Ergonomic handles for a natural grip
- Rockrider 60° saddle - Aluminium seat post, graduated for easy adjustment - Seat clamp collar diameter = 35 mm - Seat post diameter = 31.6 mm. The saddle height can be adjusted using an Allen key to reduce the risk of saddle theft.If you want a quick-release, it is possible to install one.Ask your sales assistant.
Many cyclists use the ACTV 500 both for nature outings and getting around town.In the aim of reducing the risk of theft in town, we chose to fit the ACTV 500 with anti-theft wheel axles (5 mm BTR key) and a quick-release seat clamp collar.We recommend you include a multitool in your anti-puncture kit (ref.8386669) so you can remove your wheels.If necessary, you can easily replace the seat clamp collar and wheel axles.
Compatible with: • rear kickstand (ref.8784182).Just 2 screw to fasten the stand.• rear pannier rack: compatible with most pannier racks available on the market. We recommend our dedicated rack (ref: 8828232). 8828232) • frame lock (ref. 8735625) • baby carrier on the pannier rack • baby seat on the frame • bottle holder:2 Slots on the frame and 2 on the fork.
13.6 kg in size M
Key features
Key features
Composition
Composition
0 reviews
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.