Warmth
Padded quilted vest, high collar.
Cart
Your cart is empty












This quilted fleece waistcoat provides warmth and a low profile for hunting, fishing or bushcraft. Its two large zipped pockets are perfect for your countryside expeditions in three seasons.
Size Guide
| UK Size | Chest (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 30.7 – 31.978.0 – 81.0 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 35.4 – 39.489.9 – 100.1 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 39.8 – 43.7101.1 – 111.0 |
| 3XL | 48.8 – 53.1123.9 – 134.9 | 44.1 – 48.4112.0 – 122.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 26.0 – 28.066.0 – 71.1 |
| S | 33.9 – 35.886.1 – 90.9 | 28.3 – 30.371.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 38.291.9 – 97.0 | 30.7 – 32.778.0 – 83.1 |
| L | 38.6 – 40.998.0 – 103.9 | 33.1 – 35.084.1 – 88.9 |
| XL | 41.3 – 43.7104.9 – 111.0 | 35.4 – 38.289.9 – 97.0 |
| 2XL | 44.1 – 46.5112.0 – 118.1 | 38.6 – 41.398.0 – 104.9 |
| 3XL | 46.9 – 49.6119.1 – 126.0 | 41.7 – 44.5105.9 – 113.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Chest: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your chest. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.5 – 32.780.0 – 83.1 | 22.8 – 24.457.9 – 62.0 |
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 29.1 – 33.173.9 – 84.1 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 33.5 – 37.885.1 – 96.0 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 38.2 – 42.597.0 – 107.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.1 – 33.579.0 – 85.1 | 23.6 – 24.859.9 – 63.0 |
| XS | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 25.2 – 26.864.0 – 68.1 |
| S | 35.4 – 37.889.9 – 96.0 | 27.2 – 28.769.1 – 72.9 |
| M | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 29.1 – 31.173.9 – 79.0 |
| L | 40.2 – 42.5102.1 – 107.9 | 31.5 – 33.980.0 – 86.1 |
| XL | 42.5 – 44.9107.9 – 114.0 | 34.3 – 36.687.1 – 92.9 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 47.2114.0 – 119.9 | 37.0 – 39.494.0 – 100.1 |
| UK Size | Bust (in) | Underbust (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 30.7 – 31.578.0 – 80.0 | 24.8 – 26.463.0 – 67.1 |
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 24.8 – 28.363.0 – 71.9 |
| S | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 26.8 – 30.368.1 – 76.9 |
| M | 35.4 – 37.489.9 – 95.0 | 28.7 – 32.372.9 – 82.0 |
| L | 37.4 – 39.495.0 – 100.1 | 30.7 – 34.378.0 – 87.1 |
| XL | 39.4 – 41.3100.1 – 104.9 | 32.7 – 36.283.1 – 91.9 |
| 2XL | 41.3 – 43.3104.9 – 109.9 | 34.6 – 38.287.9 – 97.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Bust: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your bust. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Underbust: Directly below the bust, wrap a tape measure around the ribcage. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
5- Hips: Wrap a tape measure around the fullest part of your hips.
6- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 16.5 – 16.941.9 – 42.9 | 14.6 – 15.237.1 – 38.6 | 16.5 – 17.141.9 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 59.1141.0 – 150.1 | 26.8 – 28.768.1 – 72.9 | 24.0 – 25.261.0 – 64.0 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| 12 – 13 years | 59.4 – 63.0150.9 – 160.0 | 29.1 – 31.573.9 – 80.0 | 25.6 – 27.265.0 – 69.1 | 30.7 – 33.178.0 – 84.1 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.4 – 67.7161.0 – 171.9 | 31.9 – 34.681.0 – 87.9 | 27.6 – 29.170.1 – 73.9 | 33.5 – 35.885.1 – 90.9 |
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 15.4 – 16.939.1 – 42.9 | 13.4 – 15.234.0 – 38.6 | 15.4 – 17.139.1 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 58.3141.0 – 148.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 24.0 – 24.861.0 – 63.0 | 29.1 – 31.973.9 – 81.0 |
| 12 – 13 years | 58.7 – 62.6149.1 – 158.9 | 28.3 – 31.971.9 – 81.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.0 – 65.4160.0 – 166.1 | 32.3 – 33.982.0 – 86.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 35.4 – 36.689.9 – 92.9 |
1- Height: Stand against a wall, barefoot or in socks, heels pasted to the wall. Stand right, then hold a book or flat object on the top of your head. Block the book, mark the bottom edge of the book. Measure the distance from the floor to the mark.
2- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
3- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.825.0 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.5 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.5 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.226.0 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.5 |
| 7.5 | 42 | 10.426.5 |
| 8 | 42.5 | 10.627.0 |
| 8.5 | 43 | 10.827.5 |
| 9 | 43.5 | 11.027.5 |
| 9.5 | 44 | 11.028.0 |
| 10 | 44.5 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45.5 | 11.429.0 |
| 11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| 11.5 | 46.5 | 11.629.5 |
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | 8.2521.0 |
| 2.5 | 34.5 | 8.521.6 |
| 3 | 35 | 8.722.1 |
| 3 | 35.5 | 8.922.6 |
| 3.5 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| 4 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| 4.5 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| 5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.4 |
| 5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.4 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| 8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| UK Women's / Men's | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| W3 / M2.5 | 35 | 8.621.8 |
| W3.5 / M3 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| W4 / M3.5 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| W4.5 / M4 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| W5 / M4.5 | 37.5 | 9.323.6 |
| W5.5 / M5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| W6 / M5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| W6.5 / M6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| W7 / M6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| W7.5 / M7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| W8 / M7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| W8.5 / M8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| W9 / M8.5 | 43 | 10.827.4 |
| W9.5 / M9 | 43.5 | 11.027.9 |
| W10 / M9.5 | 44 | 11.027.9 |
| W10.5 / M10 | 44.5 | 11.228.4 |
| W11 / M10.5 | 45 | 11.228.4 |
| W12 / M11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| W13 / M12 | 47 | 11.830.0 |
| W14 / M12.5 | 48 | 12.030.5 |
Foot length: Stand against a wall, heels touching the wall. Put an object (e.g. book) against your longest toe. Measure the length between the wall and the object. Repeat this process for the other foot. If the lengths are different, choose the largest.
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 18.5 – 19.747.0 – 50.0 |
| XS | 19.7 – 20.950.0 – 53.1 |
| S | 20.9 – 22.053.1 – 55.9 |
| M | 22.0 – 23.255.9 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 17.3 – 19.343.9 – 49.0 |
| XS | 18.5 – 20.547.0 – 52.1 |
| S | 20.5 – 21.752.1 – 55.1 |
| M | 21.7 – 23.255.1 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Palm perimeter (in) | Hand length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 7.0 – 7.317.8 – 18.5 | 6.3 – 6.616.0 – 16.8 |
| XS | 7.3 – 7.618.5 – 19.3 | 6.7 – 6.917.0 – 17.5 |
| S | 7.6 – 7.919.3 – 20.1 | 7.0 – 7.217.8 – 18.3 |
| M | 8.0 – 8.220.3 – 20.8 | 7.2 – 7.418.3 – 18.8 |
| L | 8.3 – 8.521.1 – 21.6 | 7.4 – 7.718.8 – 19.6 |
| XL | 8.6 – 8.921.8 – 22.6 | 7.7 – 7.919.6 – 20.1 |
| 2XL | 8.9 – 9.222.6 – 23.4 | 8.0 – 8.120.3 – 20.6 |
| 3XL | 9.2 – 9.523.4 – 24.1 | 8.2 – 8.420.8 – 21.3 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
2- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| 12" | 2'5" – 3'0"73 – 91 cm |
| 14" | 3'0" – 3'5"91 – 104 cm |
| 16" | 3'5" – 3'11"104 – 119 cm |
| 20" | 3'11" – 4'5"119 – 135 cm |
| 24" | 4'5" – 5'1"135 – 155 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| XS | 5'1" – 5'5"155 – 165 cm |
| S | 5'5" – 5'8"165 – 173 cm |
| M | 5'8" – 5'11"173 – 180 cm |
| L | 5'11" – 6'2"180 – 188 cm |
| XL | 6'2" – 6'7"188 – 200 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| S | 4'11" – 5'5"150 – 165 cm |
| M | 5'5" – 5'9"165 – 175 cm |
| L | 5'9" – 6'0"175 – 183 cm |
| XL | 6'0" – 6'7"183 – 200 cm |
Size Guide
| UK Size | Chest (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 30.7 – 31.978.0 – 81.0 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 35.4 – 39.489.9 – 100.1 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 39.8 – 43.7101.1 – 111.0 |
| 3XL | 48.8 – 53.1123.9 – 134.9 | 44.1 – 48.4112.0 – 122.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 26.0 – 28.066.0 – 71.1 |
| S | 33.9 – 35.886.1 – 90.9 | 28.3 – 30.371.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 38.291.9 – 97.0 | 30.7 – 32.778.0 – 83.1 |
| L | 38.6 – 40.998.0 – 103.9 | 33.1 – 35.084.1 – 88.9 |
| XL | 41.3 – 43.7104.9 – 111.0 | 35.4 – 38.289.9 – 97.0 |
| 2XL | 44.1 – 46.5112.0 – 118.1 | 38.6 – 41.398.0 – 104.9 |
| 3XL | 46.9 – 49.6119.1 – 126.0 | 41.7 – 44.5105.9 – 113.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Chest: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your chest. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.5 – 32.780.0 – 83.1 | 22.8 – 24.457.9 – 62.0 |
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 29.1 – 33.173.9 – 84.1 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 33.5 – 37.885.1 – 96.0 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 38.2 – 42.597.0 – 107.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.1 – 33.579.0 – 85.1 | 23.6 – 24.859.9 – 63.0 |
| XS | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 25.2 – 26.864.0 – 68.1 |
| S | 35.4 – 37.889.9 – 96.0 | 27.2 – 28.769.1 – 72.9 |
| M | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 29.1 – 31.173.9 – 79.0 |
| L | 40.2 – 42.5102.1 – 107.9 | 31.5 – 33.980.0 – 86.1 |
| XL | 42.5 – 44.9107.9 – 114.0 | 34.3 – 36.687.1 – 92.9 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 47.2114.0 – 119.9 | 37.0 – 39.494.0 – 100.1 |
| UK Size | Bust (in) | Underbust (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 30.7 – 31.578.0 – 80.0 | 24.8 – 26.463.0 – 67.1 |
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 24.8 – 28.363.0 – 71.9 |
| S | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 26.8 – 30.368.1 – 76.9 |
| M | 35.4 – 37.489.9 – 95.0 | 28.7 – 32.372.9 – 82.0 |
| L | 37.4 – 39.495.0 – 100.1 | 30.7 – 34.378.0 – 87.1 |
| XL | 39.4 – 41.3100.1 – 104.9 | 32.7 – 36.283.1 – 91.9 |
| 2XL | 41.3 – 43.3104.9 – 109.9 | 34.6 – 38.287.9 – 97.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Bust: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your bust. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Underbust: Directly below the bust, wrap a tape measure around the ribcage. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
5- Hips: Wrap a tape measure around the fullest part of your hips.
6- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 16.5 – 16.941.9 – 42.9 | 14.6 – 15.237.1 – 38.6 | 16.5 – 17.141.9 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 59.1141.0 – 150.1 | 26.8 – 28.768.1 – 72.9 | 24.0 – 25.261.0 – 64.0 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| 12 – 13 years | 59.4 – 63.0150.9 – 160.0 | 29.1 – 31.573.9 – 80.0 | 25.6 – 27.265.0 – 69.1 | 30.7 – 33.178.0 – 84.1 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.4 – 67.7161.0 – 171.9 | 31.9 – 34.681.0 – 87.9 | 27.6 – 29.170.1 – 73.9 | 33.5 – 35.885.1 – 90.9 |
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 15.4 – 16.939.1 – 42.9 | 13.4 – 15.234.0 – 38.6 | 15.4 – 17.139.1 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 58.3141.0 – 148.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 24.0 – 24.861.0 – 63.0 | 29.1 – 31.973.9 – 81.0 |
| 12 – 13 years | 58.7 – 62.6149.1 – 158.9 | 28.3 – 31.971.9 – 81.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.0 – 65.4160.0 – 166.1 | 32.3 – 33.982.0 – 86.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 35.4 – 36.689.9 – 92.9 |
1- Height: Stand against a wall, barefoot or in socks, heels pasted to the wall. Stand right, then hold a book or flat object on the top of your head. Block the book, mark the bottom edge of the book. Measure the distance from the floor to the mark.
2- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
3- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.825.0 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.5 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.5 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.226.0 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.5 |
| 7.5 | 42 | 10.426.5 |
| 8 | 42.5 | 10.627.0 |
| 8.5 | 43 | 10.827.5 |
| 9 | 43.5 | 11.027.5 |
| 9.5 | 44 | 11.028.0 |
| 10 | 44.5 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45.5 | 11.429.0 |
| 11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| 11.5 | 46.5 | 11.629.5 |
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | 8.2521.0 |
| 2.5 | 34.5 | 8.521.6 |
| 3 | 35 | 8.722.1 |
| 3 | 35.5 | 8.922.6 |
| 3.5 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| 4 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| 4.5 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| 5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.4 |
| 5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.4 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| 8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| UK Women's / Men's | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| W3 / M2.5 | 35 | 8.621.8 |
| W3.5 / M3 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| W4 / M3.5 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| W4.5 / M4 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| W5 / M4.5 | 37.5 | 9.323.6 |
| W5.5 / M5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| W6 / M5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| W6.5 / M6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| W7 / M6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| W7.5 / M7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| W8 / M7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| W8.5 / M8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| W9 / M8.5 | 43 | 10.827.4 |
| W9.5 / M9 | 43.5 | 11.027.9 |
| W10 / M9.5 | 44 | 11.027.9 |
| W10.5 / M10 | 44.5 | 11.228.4 |
| W11 / M10.5 | 45 | 11.228.4 |
| W12 / M11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| W13 / M12 | 47 | 11.830.0 |
| W14 / M12.5 | 48 | 12.030.5 |
Foot length: Stand against a wall, heels touching the wall. Put an object (e.g. book) against your longest toe. Measure the length between the wall and the object. Repeat this process for the other foot. If the lengths are different, choose the largest.
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 18.5 – 19.747.0 – 50.0 |
| XS | 19.7 – 20.950.0 – 53.1 |
| S | 20.9 – 22.053.1 – 55.9 |
| M | 22.0 – 23.255.9 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 17.3 – 19.343.9 – 49.0 |
| XS | 18.5 – 20.547.0 – 52.1 |
| S | 20.5 – 21.752.1 – 55.1 |
| M | 21.7 – 23.255.1 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Palm perimeter (in) | Hand length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 7.0 – 7.317.8 – 18.5 | 6.3 – 6.616.0 – 16.8 |
| XS | 7.3 – 7.618.5 – 19.3 | 6.7 – 6.917.0 – 17.5 |
| S | 7.6 – 7.919.3 – 20.1 | 7.0 – 7.217.8 – 18.3 |
| M | 8.0 – 8.220.3 – 20.8 | 7.2 – 7.418.3 – 18.8 |
| L | 8.3 – 8.521.1 – 21.6 | 7.4 – 7.718.8 – 19.6 |
| XL | 8.6 – 8.921.8 – 22.6 | 7.7 – 7.919.6 – 20.1 |
| 2XL | 8.9 – 9.222.6 – 23.4 | 8.0 – 8.120.3 – 20.6 |
| 3XL | 9.2 – 9.523.4 – 24.1 | 8.2 – 8.420.8 – 21.3 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
2- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| 12" | 2'5" – 3'0"73 – 91 cm |
| 14" | 3'0" – 3'5"91 – 104 cm |
| 16" | 3'5" – 3'11"104 – 119 cm |
| 20" | 3'11" – 4'5"119 – 135 cm |
| 24" | 4'5" – 5'1"135 – 155 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| XS | 5'1" – 5'5"155 – 165 cm |
| S | 5'5" – 5'8"165 – 173 cm |
| M | 5'8" – 5'11"173 – 180 cm |
| L | 5'11" – 6'2"180 – 188 cm |
| XL | 6'2" – 6'7"188 – 200 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| S | 4'11" – 5'5"150 – 165 cm |
| M | 5'5" – 5'9"165 – 175 cm |
| L | 5'9" – 6'0"175 – 183 cm |
| XL | 6'0" – 6'7"183 – 200 cm |
Usually 2 days delivery
Unavailable
Padded quilted vest, high collar.
The "peach skin" feel fabric makes no friction noise.
2 zipped secured hand pockets and one zipped chest pocket.
The heat layer alone or under a jacket, the choice is yours.
Description
Quilting is not simply a technique, it’s the art of combining performance and style to give you maximum protection. Our quilting is designed to trap heat effectively and provide good thermal insulation. The seams (or stitching) create compartments that hold the wadding in place, preventing cold air from circulating and "thermal bridges" from forming.
More than just a technique, quilting is a timeless symbol of the outdoor world. From the English countryside to the hunting grounds, it embodies the perfect blend of elegance and durability. It’s the signature of enthusiasts who compromise neither on style nor performance. Our quilted vest is designed to accompany you on all your adventures. Its sleek design and structured lines make it just as at home in the great outdoors as it is in everyday use.
Description
Quilting is not simply a technique, it’s the art of combining performance and style to give you maximum protection. Our quilting is designed to trap heat effectively and provide good thermal insulation. The seams (or stitching) create compartments that hold the wadding in place, preventing cold air from circulating and "thermal bridges" from forming.
More than just a technique, quilting is a timeless symbol of the outdoor world. From the English countryside to the hunting grounds, it embodies the perfect blend of elegance and durability. It’s the signature of enthusiasts who compromise neither on style nor performance. Our quilted vest is designed to accompany you on all your adventures. Its sleek design and structured lines make it just as at home in the great outdoors as it is in everyday use.
Key features
Key features
Composition
Composition
0 reviews
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.